MHC Points


LEARN MORE

MHC Hunter & Jumper Final Standings


Congratulations to our 2016 Award Winners! We would like for our champions to please submit a photo for the website and banquet slide show to Carolyn Lavin at carolynclavin@gmail.com. 

Back to Points

AM AD HUNTER 35+

CH BRAGGING RIGHTS SUE ANN RICHARDSON

RC HUCKLEBERRY FINN ANNE KEESLER

3 BACARDI KRISTIN FAGAN

4 WRITTLE MARYELLEN SARDELLA

5 ABSOLUTE ICE HEATHER J. REID

6 LATIGO KATHRYN GRISWOLD

AM AD HUNTER 18-35

CH WHISPER MONICA HUNT

RC CAPE TOWN KATIE DAOUD

3 CON ARENO EMILY COYNE

4 AVANT GARDE ISABEL BREE

5 COLUMBO KRISTIN THAKOR

6 ALGARVE ABBIGALE GERRISH

AMAD/CHILDRENS JUMPER

CH ELIJAH MARGARET MADER

CHILDREN'S HUNTER HORSE

CH NICE DOMINIKA SILVESTRI

RC GUISEPPE ELLIE PURINTON

3 COBALT 6 SARAH SARDELLA

4 SAHARA B KIARA SPADAFORE

5 MINOR DETAILS CLARA MUGNAI

6 MCGRAW HOLLY CANNON

CHILDREN'S HUNTER PONY

CH BLUE ON BYE MONICA HUNT

RC TIGGY DOO TATUM FRITCHMAN

3 FOXCROFT VERONSKY MADDISON PAGEAU

4 ALL THAT CAROLINE TINSLEY

5 THE MAGIC WORD MONICA HUNT

6 CORHIL ANDANTE NANCY W. VENEZIA

CHILDREN'S/ADULT SPECIAL

CH PRESTON SAVANNAH SUGAR

RC DAMARISCOTTA ELIZABETH (ELLIE) LANGEVIN

3 ROYCE ISABELLA FERRIS

4 HOCUS POCUS SAGE MCFARLAND

5 CASTLE WALK OLIVIA RUBIN

6 CHOOSE ME KATHRYN C. STIEDE

DERBY - JR/ AM AD

CH TRES JOLIE EMILY R. MAYERS

RC PROMINENCE NINA WORDELL

DERBY - OPEN

CH CON ARENO EMILY COYNE

RC TRES JOLIE EMILY R. MAYERS

HUNTER PONY LARGE

CH SUGAR & SPICE MAGGIE STEFANOWICZ

HUNTER PONY S/M

CH ROSMEL'S FRENCH VANILLA SOFIA DIXON

HUNTER TYPE PET PONY

CH NORTHWINDS INDIAN SUMMER ISABEL D HUNT

RC FOXCROFT VERONSKY MADDISON PAGEAU

3 TUXEDO KATIE FIELD

4 HALF MOON BAY JAI SMITH-REZAC

5 GROMMET BROOKE M. DEANGELIS

6 FARNLEY JUMPING JACK NANCY W. VENEZIA

JUNIOR HUNTER

CH ECHO SKYLER FIELDS

RC VALENTINE SYDNEY NORTH

3 CORNETS FINALE SKYLER FIELDS

MODIFIED ADULT HUNTER

CH JUST JACK MONICA HUNT

RC FINDERS KEEPERS KAREN REALE DOUGLAS

3 TRES JOLIE EMILY R. MAYERS

4 CHOOSE ME KATHRYN C. STIEDE

5 FINN KAREN REALE DOUGLAS

6 WHATEVER COLIN CASH

PRE-CHILDRENS HUNTER

CH DOUBLE DARE SAMANTHA MURPHY

RC ALADDIN'S MAGIC IZZY BROWN

3 HALF MOON BAY JAI SMITH-REZAC

4 WORTH THE WAIT ANNA H PORTER

5 ICE CAPADE MAGGIE KNIGHT

6 PEACETIME ALANNAH ARGYLE

SHORT STIRRUP HUNTER

CH MY WILD IRISH ROSE AARON SNYDER

RC FARNLEY JUMPING JACK NANCY W. VENEZIA

3 PARTLY CLOUDY NALINA ATAMIAN

4 PENNIES FROM HEAVEN GWENDOLYN H. ROMIZA

5 ME FIRST LAURYN TALBOTT

6 TREASURE CHEST STELLA PATENAUDE

WALK TROT PL 10/U HUNT

CH MY WILD IRISH ROSE EAMON SNYDER

RC NICKLEBACK AVA GEMELLI

3 FAITH HILL APRIL CARTMELL

4 OOPSY DAISY KATHERINE GOGGIN

5 SKYE'S THE LIMIT LOUISA KANIA

6 AUSTINTADIOUS ANNA H PORTER